English (Practice and Procedural Law; Ethics and Morals; Public Administration (General))
safe and confidential channel [correct]
OBS: For making a disclosure of wrongdoing.
French (Droit judiciaire; Éthique et Morale; Administration publique (Généralités))
moyen sûr et confidentiel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour divulguer un acte répréhensible.