English (Artificial Intelligence)
reflexive model [correct]; individual model [correct]
DEF: In an intelligent tutoring system, that part of a student model that include student's view of himself in the context of a domain and of an instructional interaction.
OBS: See also self-model, automodel.
CONT: Not only is a student's reflexive model central to the success of pedagogical enterprises, because of the profound effects such models can have on learning attitudes, but a positive reflexive model with respect to learning and performing in a domain may be just as important a result of instruction as knowledge acquisition.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle autoréférent [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle autoréférentiel [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation que l'étudiant se fait de lui-même en tant qu'agent rationnel impliqué dans l'acte cognitif d’apprentissage.
OBS: Voir "autoréférence" et automodèle.