English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
albuminoreaction [correct]
DEF: The reaction of the sputum to tests for albumin; the presence of albumin (positive reaction) is indicative of pulmonary inflammation.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
albuminoréaction [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Réaction servant à déceler la présence d’albumine dans les expectorations.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
albuminorreacción [nom féminin]