English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Ladolam deposit [correct]
OBS: On Lihir Island in the alkaline Tabar-Feni arc in Papua New Guinea.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Ladolam [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Dans l'île Lihir, au sein de l'arc alcalin de Tabar-Feni en Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée.