English (Soil Science)
slick spot
OBS: Small areas in a field that are slick when wet, because of a high content of alkali or exchangeable sodium.
French (Science du sol)
tache lisse
OBS: Petites surfaces dans un champ qui deviennent lisses à l'état mouillé à cause de la grande quantité d’alcalis ou de sodium échangeable qu'elles contiennent.