English (Botany; Drug and Beverage Crops)
tomatine
OBS: The predominant alkaloid in the tomato is tomatine, which is at its highest concentrations in the foliage and the green fruit (...)
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
tomatine
OBS: Le principal alcaloïde de la tomate est la tomatine, dont on trouve la plus forte concentration dans la feuille et dans le fruit vert.