English (Medication)
ellipticine [correct]
CONT: The plant alkaloid ellipticine (5,11 dimethyl-6H-pyrido (4,3-b) carbazole ...) has significant antitumor activity against a wide variety of test tumors located in a number of sites, including intercerebral.
French (Médicaments)
ellipticine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Alcaloïde anticancéreux isolé de plantes du genre Ochrosia.