English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
solanine [correct]; solatunine [correct]
DEF: An alkaloid found in low percentages in potato and other plants. Insoluble in water; soluble in alcohol. Moderately toxic.
OBS: Chemical formula: C45H73NO15 or C45H73O15N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
solanine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Alcaloïde des pommes de terre et des tomates [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : LC45H73NO15 ou C45H73O15N
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
solanina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C45H73NO15 o C45H73O15N