English (Cast Iron)
thimble stripping machine
CONT: The removing of the thimbles with a thimble machine is a very simple and safe operation with the guarantees of non-damaging the pins and the bracket of the anode's stem.
French (Fonte)
machine de défontage [nom féminin]
OBS: station de défontage : terme en usage chez Alcan.