English (Dietetics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
teetotal [correct, adjectif]; non-drinking; nondrinking
DEF: ... practicing complete abstinence from alcoholic beverages.
French (Diététique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
abstème [correct, adjectif]; abstinent [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Qui s’abstient complètement d’alcool.