English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
sleep pattern [correct]
CONT: One of the ways is to consider the sleep patterns of animals that are closely related to human beings. When we do this we find that most of the apes and monkeys have a circadian rhythm that is similar to that of humans....
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
structure du sommeil [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Si une petite quantité d’alcool prise avant le coucher peut avoir un effet relaxant et favoriser l'endormissement, la structure du sommeil est perturbée par la consommation régulière de boissons alcoolisées.