English (Winemaking; Wine Service)
high wine [correct]; spirituous wine
DEF: distilled spirits containing a high percentage of alcohol.
DEF: ... wine ... with a high alcohol content.
OBS: after the source WEBIN, "high wine" is usually used in plural.
French (Industrie vinicole; Service des vins)
vin spiritueux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: (...) vin(...) riche en alcool éthylique.
OBS: spiritueux (adjectif) : Se dit d’une boisson qui contient un fort pourcentage d’alcool (...)