English (Winemaking)
dessert wine [correct]
CONT: The addition of alcohol during or after alcoholic fermentation produces fortified wines of over 14 percent alcohol, generally called dessert wines in the U.S.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin de dessert [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: On désigne en général sous le nom de vins de dessert des vins de liqueur [...] obtenus par addition d’alcool au moût, avant, pendant ou après la fermentation.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
vino de postre [nom masculin]