English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
glamber salts
DEF: Sodium salt of a higher sulphonated fatty alcohol, admixed with glamber salts
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de glamber [nom masculin]
DEF: Sel de soude d’un alcool gras supérieur sulfaté mêlé à du sel glamber.