English (Trade Names; Chemistry)
Petrohol™ [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Isopropyl alcohol ... Prepared from propylene which is obtained in the cracking of petroleum, or by reduction of acetone.
OBS: Petrohol™: A trademark of Exxon.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie)
Petrohol [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Désignation américaine d’alcool isopropylique à 92%.
OBS: PetroholMC : Marque de commerce de la société Exxon.