English (Social Services and Social Work)
twelve traditions [correct]
OBS: New members of Alcoholics Anonymous are asked to read literature concerning the twelve traditions (part of program for group recovery).
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
douze traditions [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Douze traditions pour le bon fonctionnement des groupes d’Alcooliques Anonymes.