English (Bones and Joints)
intervertebral joint [correct]
OBS: intervertebral. Between the vertebrae.
OBS: joint. A place or part where two bones or corresponding structures are joined, usually so that they can move.
French (Os et articulations)
articulation intervertébrale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: articulation. Mode d’union des os entre eux; ensemble des parties molles et dures par lesquelles s’unissent deux ou plusieurs os voisins.
OBS: intervertébral, ale, aux. Qui se trouve entre deux vertèbres.