English (Animal Diseases)
viral aura [correct]
OBS: viral. Of or belonging to a virus : caused by a virus : concerned with or involving viruses.
OBS: aura. A subjective sensation (as of voices, colored lights, or crawling, and numbness) experienced before an attack of epilepsy, migraine, or certain other nervous disorders.
French (Maladies des animaux)
aura virale [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: aura. Toute sensation ou ensemble de symptômes divers qui marquent le début d’une attaque, d’une crise d’épilepsie, etc.
OBS: viral, ale. Qui se rapporte à un virus. Provoqué par un virus filtrant.