English (Artificial Intelligence)
quenched [correct]
OBS: Use of the sigmoid results in the existence of a quenching threshold (QT). Units whose net inputs are above the QT will have their activities enhanced.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
figé [correct, adjectif]
CONT: L'aléa modélisant l'information qu'on veut stocker est choisi une fois pour toutes : on dit qu'il est figé(en anglais "quenched").