English (Industries - General; Clothing (General))
apparel company [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada] developed the North American Fabric Sourcing Directory to help apparel companies meet the NAFTA (North American Free Trade Agreement) rules of origin and to serve as the basis for the next round of negotiations on these rules ...
French (Industries - Généralités; Vêtements (Généralités))
entreprise du secteur du vêtement [nom féminin]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a élaboré le North American Fabric Sourcing Directory afin d’aider les entreprises du secteur du vêtement à respecter les règles d’origine de l'ALENA(Accord de libre-échange nord-américain).