English (Plate Tectonics)
knob [correct]
OBS: The terrain [around the Ontario island] is hummocky, with well-defined knobs and kettles.
French (Tectonique des plaques)
pustule
OBS: Des pustules bien délimitées alternant avec des cuvettes de glace morte donnent un terrain bosselé [aux alentours d’Ontario island]