English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Coptic [correct]; Neo-Egyptian [correct]; Coptic Egyptian [correct]
OBS: Coptic is an extinct language, in the sense that it has no native speakers. However, it is presently a liturgical language of the Coptic Orthodox and Coptic Catholic churches (along with Arabic).
OBS: Language formerly spoken in Egypt.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
copte [correct, nom masculin]; néo-égyptien [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La langue copte était la langue parlée en Égypte depuis le IVe siècle [avant] J.-C. jusqu'à sa disparition totale en tant que langue d’usage, aux alentours du XVIIe siècle.