English (Petrography; Geology)
aleurolite [correct]
DEF: A consolidated aleurite, intermediate in texture between sandstone and shale ...
OBS: ... nearly identical to siltstone.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
aleurolite [correct, nom féminin]; alevrolite [nom féminin]
DEF: Aleurite consolidée.