English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hexafluoroaluminate(3-) [correct]; ammonium hexafluoroaluminate [à éviter]; ammonium cryolite [à éviter]; ammonium aluminum fluoride [à éviter]; ammonium fluoaluminate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of cubic crystals that is used in the preparation of pure aluminum fluoride.
OBS: Chemical formula: AlF6H12N3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexafluoroaluminate(3-) d'ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; fluoaluminate d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]; aluminofluorure d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique :AlF6</sub>H12N3