English (Mathematics)
quartic curve [correct]; biquadratic curve [correct]
DEF: An algebraic curve of the fourth order (the graph of a fourth-degree equation).
French (Mathématiques)
courbe quartique [correct, nom féminin]; quartique [correct, nom féminin]; courbe biquadratique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Courbe algébrique du 4e ordre.