English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fluid conductance [correct]
DEF: Ratio between steady state mass flow and pressure drop (reciprocal value of fluid resistance).
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conductance fluide [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rapport algébrique du débit masse permanent compté positivement dans le sens amont-aval à la chute des pressions statiques aval et amont.