English (Algebra)
monomial [correct, nom]
DEF: An algebraic expression consisting of a single term, which is a product of numbers and variables.
French (Algèbre)
monôme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Expression algébrique à un seul terme, polynôme dont un seul coefficient n’ est pas nul.
Spanish (Álgebra)
monomio [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Expresión algebraica que consta de un solo término.