English (Deep Foundations)
method of superposition [correct]
OBS: Method of Superposition (...) The individual pile loads may be computed by determining separately the effects of eccentricity (...) [about each axis] and adding the results algebraically.
French (Fondations profondes)
méthode de superposition
OBS: Méthode de superposition(...) On calcule les charges individuelles en déterminant séparément les effets de l'excentrement [par rapport à chaque axe] et en ajoutant les valeurs algébriquement.