English (Diplomacy)
exceptional partnership [correct]
CONT: In this context, the objective and final goal of the process of radically reforming the relationship between France and Algeria is to establish particularly close relations and an exceptional partnership designed to stand as a model of cooperation in the region and in international relations.
French (Diplomatie)
partenariat d'exception [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Président Bouteflika, a réitéré son engagement à œuvrer à l'approfondissement du dialogue politique et à la poursuite de l'œuvre d’édification d’un partenariat d’exception entre l'Algérie et la France dans son message.