English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
algite [correct]
DEF: ... a monomaceral microlithotype consisting only of alginite.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
algite [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Microlithotype macromacéral composé entièrement d’alginite.