English (Various Metal Ores)
tetsusekiei zone [correct]
CONT: The tetsusekiei zone that caps many of the Kuroko deposits ... is "Algoma type" ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
couche tetsusekiei [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La couche tetsusekiei qui coiffe un grand nombre des gisements de Kuroko [est] de «type Algoma» [...]