English (Ethics and Morals; Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
ethics of algorithms [correct]; algorithm ethics [correct]
CONT: The ethics of algorithms addresses issues posed by the increasing complexity and autonomy of algorithms broadly understood (e.g. ... AI [artificial intelligence] and artificial agents such as Internet bots), especially in the case of machine learning applications.
French (Éthique et Morale; Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
éthique des algorithmes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'éthique des algorithmes désigne l'ensemble des questions morales qui se posent lors de la programmation d’un algorithme.