English (Artificial Intelligence)
settle [correct, verbe]; relax [correct, verbe]
CONT: When it reaches this peak in the goodness function, the goodness can no longer change and the network is said to have reached a stable state; we say it has settled or relaxed to a solution.
CONT: The system relaxes into its solution state where it finally freezes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
se relaxer [correct, verbe]
CONT: Il y a deux phases dans l'algorithme d’apprentissage, la phase libre où l'ensemble du réseau se relaxe suivant la dynamique de Métropolis et la phase contrainte.