English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
concealment cipher [correct]
DEF: A type of cipher method where the true letters or words of the cleartext are hidden or disguised by an algorithm.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
cryptage par dissimulation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Technique de cryptage où les lettres ou les mots du message en clair sont camouflés par un algorithme.