English (Computer Programs and Programming)
derandomization [correct]
DEF: A method that permits the efficient transformations of randomized algorithms into deterministic algorithms.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dérandomisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Méthode de transformation d’un] algorithme probabiliste en un algorithme déterministe.