English (Plant Biology)
young roots [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the onion (Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
racines naissantes [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de l'onion(Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.