English (Plant Biology)
inner-scale [correct, normalisé]; fleshy scale [correct, normalisé]; leaf base fleshy scale [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the onion (Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
écaille interne [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de l'onion(Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.