English (Writing Styles)
lipogram [correct, nom]
CONT: A lipogram is a literary work in which a particular letter of the alphabet is intentionally avoided.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
lipogramme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Texte dans lequel l'auteur s’impose de ne pas utiliser une ou plusieurs lettres de l'alphabet.