English (Codes (Software))
symbol alphabetic string [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A string consisting solely of symbols of letters from the same alphabet.
OBS: symbol alphabetic string: term standardized by ISO.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
chaîne de symboles alphabétique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Chaîne ne comprenant que des symboles des lettres du même alphabet.
OBS: chaîne de symboles alphabétique : terme normalisé par l’ISO.