English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
alphabetical order [correct]; alphabetic sequence [correct]
OBS: The arrangement of items according to the letters of an alphabet.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
ordre alphabétique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Classement des unités d’un répertoire selon l'ordre formel et arbitraire des lettres de l'alphabet.