English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skiing and Snowboarding)
self-redressing pole [correct]; flex pole [correct]
OBS: self-redressing pole; flex pole: downhill ski terms.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski et surf des neiges)
piquet articulé [correct, nom masculin]; piquet basculant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: piquet articulé; piquet basculant : termes de ski alpin.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esquí y snowboard)
palo articulado [correct, nom masculin]