English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
alpine skier [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
skieur alpin [correct, nom masculin]; skieuse alpine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
esquiador alpino [correct, nom masculin]