English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
giant-slalom course [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
parcours de slalom géant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme de ski alpin.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
recorrido de eslalon gigante [correct, nom masculin]