English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skiing and Snowboarding)
slalom pole [correct]
OBS: slalom pole: downhill ski term.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski et surf des neiges)
piquet de slalom [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: piquet de slalom : terme de ski alpin.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esquí y snowboard)
palo de eslalon [correct, nom masculin]