English (Packaging in Glass; Winemaking; Glassware)
Chianti bottle
CONT: You can scarcely mistake a Chianti bottle, with its bowl shape and wicker skirt.
French (Emballages en verre; Industrie vinicole; Objets en verre)
Fiasco de Chianti [nom masculin]
OBS: Bouteilles : 1. Double litre; 2. Litre; [...] 12. Fiasco de Chianti; 13. Flûte à vin d’Alsace.