English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
oilwear
OBS: wear: diminution or impairment due to use.
CONT: A continuing program of vibration and oilwear was carried out on all centrifugal chillers in the region.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
altération de l'huile
OBS: altération de liquides : modification mécanique ou chimique.