English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
late deuteric [correct]
CONT: Hydrothermal alteration associated with the [magmatic] deposits, if present, is generally late deuteric and local in nature ...
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
tardideutérique [correct]
CONT: L'altération hydrothermale associée à ces gîtes [magmatiques], si elle est présente, est généralement de caractère tardideutérique et d’étendue locale [...]