English (Mineralogy; Radioactive Ores (Mining))
metauranocircite [correct]; meta-uranocircite [correct]
DEF: A mineral of the meta-autunite group.
CONT: ... secondary uranium minerals such as metauranocircite, liebigite and becquerelite. The secondary uranium minerals are alteration products after pitchblende.
OBS: Minerals of the meta-autinite group are found associated with one another and with other secondary uranium minerals as oxidation products of uraninite and other uranium-bearing primary minerals.
French (Minéralogie; Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques))
méta-uranocircite [correct, nom féminin]; métauranocircite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Uranylphosphate de baryum zéolitique [...]
OBS: Minéral secondaire d’uranium [...], produit d’altération de la pechblende.