English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black bluebush [correct]; sago bush [correct]; shrubby bluebush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Maireana pyramidata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Maireana pyramidata : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.