English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gomphrena weed [correct]; bachelor's button [correct, voir observation]; prostrate globe amaranth [correct]; soft khakiweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: bachelor's button: common name also used to refer to the species Centaurea cyanus and to the species Gypsophila paniculata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gomphrena celosioides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Gomphrena celosioides : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.