English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Suckley's saltbush [correct]; Suckley's orache [correct]; Suckley's orach [correct]; rillscale [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche de Suckley [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.