English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nuttall's poverty-weed [correct]; Nuttall povertyweed [correct]; Nuttall's monolepis [correct]; spear-leaved goosefoot [correct]; common povertyweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ansérine hastée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.