English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cottonbush [correct]; leafless bluebush [correct]; cotton-bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Maireana aphylla [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Maireana aphylla : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.