English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shrubby Russian thistle [correct]; Mediterranean saltwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
soude vermiculée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.