English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pursh's seepweed [correct]; Pursh seepweed [correct]; western sea-blite [correct]; horned sea-blite [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
suéda couché [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.