English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fringed amaranth [correct]; fringed pigweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amaranthe à franges [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.