English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Russian pigweed [correct]; upright axyris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Russian pigweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ansérine de Russie [correct, nom féminin]; axyris fausse amaranthe [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: ansérine de Russie : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).