English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-fruit amaranth [correct]; perennial pigweed [correct]; prostrate amaranth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amaranthe couchée [correct, nom féminin]; amaranthe étalée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.