English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
green molly [correct]; greenmolly [correct]; perennial summer-cypress [correct]; green-molly summer-cypress [correct]; greenmolly summercypress [correct]; red-sage [correct, voir observation]; desert molly [correct]; gray molly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: red-sage: common name also used to refer to the species Salvia miltiorrhiza.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Kochia americana [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Kochia americana : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.