English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Australian saltbush [correct]; berry saltbush [correct]; creeping saltbush [correct, voir observation]; diamond saltbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: creeping saltbush: common name also used to refer to the species Atriplex prostrata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Atriplex semibaccata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Atriplex semibaccata : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.