English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plains snakecotton [correct]; field snakecotton [correct]; Florida cottonweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Froelichia floridana [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Froelichia floridana : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.