English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Thunberg's amaranthus [correct]; Thunberg's pigweed [correct]; red pigweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante de Thunberg [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.