English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Java aerva [correct]; kapok bush [correct]; kapokbush [correct]; desert cotton [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aerva javanica [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Aerva javanica : Il n’existe pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.