English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pearl bluebush [correct]; hoary bluebush [correct]; bluebush [correct, voir observation]; hoary saltbush [correct]; dense bluebush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: bluebush: common name also used to refer to the species Diospyros lycioides and Eucalyptus macrocarpa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Maireana sedifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Maireana sedifolia : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.