English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redscale saltbush [correct]; red atriplex [correct]; tumbling orache [correct]; tumbling saltweed [correct]; red orache [correct]; tumbling orach [correct]; redscale saltweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: red atriplex: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche rosée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: arroche rosée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).