English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rough-fruit amaranth [correct, nom]; rough-fruit waterhemp [correct, nom]; roughfruit amaranth [correct, nom]; tall waterhemp [correct, nom]; tall water-hemp [correct, nom]; water hemp [correct, nom]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amarante tuberculée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.