English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie broomweed [correct]; broomweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: broomweed: common name also used to refer to the species Corchorus siliquosus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Amphiachyris dracunculoides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Amphiachyris dracunculoides : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.