English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Watson's amaranth [correct]; Torrey's amaranth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Amaranthus watsonii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Amaranthus watsonii : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.