English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual saltbush [correct]; Mueller's saltbush [correct]; green saltbush [correct]; Cape saltbush
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Atriplex muelleri [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Atriplex muelleri : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.