English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-leaved goosefoot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chenopodium desertorum subsp. microphyllum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: Chenopodium desertorum subsp. microphyllum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.