English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crested goosefoot [correct]; crested crumbweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénopode à crête [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.