English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sessile joyweed [correct]; rabbit-meat [correct]; lesser joyweed [correct]; hairy joyweed [correct]; common joyweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alternanthère sessile [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.