English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern amaranth [correct]; giant amaranth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amaranthe australe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.