English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silverscale saltbush [correct]; silver saltbush [correct]; silver orache [correct]; silver orach [correct]; silvery saltbush [correct]; silvery atriplex [correct]; silverscale orache [correct]; silverscale saltweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: silvery atriplex: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arroche argentée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaranthaceae.
OBS: arroche argentée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).