English (Mineralogy)
philipstadite [correct]
DEF: An iron-magnesium amphibole showing unusual pleochroism.
OBS: From Philipstad, Sweden.
French (Minéralogie)
philipstadite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété ferromagnésienne d’amphibole.