English (Mineralogy)
imerinite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic amphibole ... that is related to richterite and occurs in colorless to blue acicular crystals: a basic silicate of sodium, iron, and magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
imérinite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Amphibole riche en sodium.