English (Architectural Design; Archaeology)
aula [correct, nom]
DEF: An open or covered court or hall. Latin word.
French (Conception architecturale; Archéologie)
aula [correct, nom féminin]; cour intérieure [nom féminin]
DEF: Amphithéâtre ou grande salle.