English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
obtusely-angled blade [correct]; obtuse blade; obtuse-angled disc [proposition]
CONT: Sequential grooving: starting from most acutely- to most obtusely-angled blade.
OBS: The diamond-impregnated sawing discs are cut at different angles.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
disque à angle obtus [proposition, nom masculin]; lame à angle obtus [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: On fit fabriquer des disques à partir du matériau des disques à bort, avec des coins à angles différents.
OBS: L'angle de tranchant d’un disque diamanté peut être aigu ou obtus.