English (Botany; Plant Biology)
Anthocerotophyta [correct]; hornworts [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... the Bryophyta, or mosses, are the most speciose of the three phyla of bryophytes. The other two phyla are Marchantiophyta or liverworts and Anthocerotophyta or hornworts.
OBS: The group's common name "hornwort" refers to the tall narrow sporophytes which are embedded in the top of the plant.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
anthocérotes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Les anthocérotes(Anthocerotophyta) sont un embranchement de plantes embryophytes terrestres aux caractères ancestraux. Avec les hépatiques et les mousses, on les regroupe sous le nom de bryophytes.