English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Carolina hornwort [correct]; Carolina phaeoceros [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Anthocerotophyta) of the family Notothyladaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
anthocérote commune [correct, nom féminin]; phéocéros de Caroline [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Anthocerotophyta) de la famille des Notothyladaceae.