English (Mosses and Related Plants)
field hornwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Anthocerotophyta) of the family Anthocerotaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
anthocérote des champs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Bryophyte(division Anthocerotophyta) de la famille des Anthocerotaceae.