English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
back valuation [correct]
CONT: An LVTS [Large Value Transfer System] participant which sent a payment message may, subject to the payment of compensation, request that the receiving participant back value the amount of the payment message to the payee's account ... The compensation due for any back valuation shall be calculated as follows ...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
paiement antidaté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un participant du STPGV [système de transfert de paiements de grande valeur] qui envoie un message de paiement peut, sous réserve du paiement d’un dédommagement, demander au participant destinataire d’antidater le montant du message de paiement au compte du bénéficiaire. [...] La rémunération due pour un paiement antidaté est calculée comme suit [...]