English (Medication)
pralidoxime chloride [correct]
DEF: A specific cholinesterase reactivator. An antidote for poisoning by organic phosphorus insecticides. An antagonist to certain drugs having anticholinesterase activity.
French (Médicaments)
chlorure de pralidoxime [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chlorure de pralidoxime : Réactivateur de la cholinestérase. Indications : Intoxications par les anticholinestérasiques. A titre d’antidote des empoisonnements aux insecticides à base d’organophosphates.