English (Pharmacology)
levallorphan [correct]
OBS: The tartrate salt from of levallorphan [C19H25NO.C4H6O6.9a- Allylmorphinan-3-ol-hydrogen tartrate is] a white crystalline powder. It is used as a narcotic antagonist, particularly to treat respiratory depression caused by narcotic administration.
French (Pharmacologie)
levallorphane [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Antidote de la morphine administré par voie intramusculaire ou intraveineuse.
Spanish (Farmacología)
levalorfano [nom masculin]