English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
polishing rate [correct]
DEF: The film thickness reduction per unit [of] time.
OBS: For SPC [self-polishing copolymer] antifoulings, polishing rate is directly proportional to vessel speed.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
taux de polissage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: TRILUX 33 :antifouling pour aluminium à faible taux de polissage.