English (Surgery)
allogenic organ transplantation [correct]
CONT: Organ shortage remains a growing problem, despite two decades of improvements in allogenic organ transplantation, suggesting that the capacity of this technique to meet demand may now have reached its limit. (In Biofutur, 1994, no 134, p. 32)
French (Chirurgie)
transplantation d'un organe allogénique [proposition, nom féminin]; transplantation d'un organe homologue [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: allogénique : Qualifie un tissu ou un organe provenant d’un individu de la même espèce mais de constitution antigénique différente.