English (Air Transport)
de-icing device [correct]
CONT: All aeroplanes shall be equipped with anti-icing and/or de-icing devices when operated in circumstances in which icing conditions are reported to exist (...)
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif de dégivrage
CONT: Tous les avions utilisés sur des routes oû il y a observation(...) de givrage seront équipés de dispositifs d’antigivrage et(ou) de dégivrage.