English (Mineralogy)
deweylite [correct]; gymnite [correct]
DEF: A mixture of clinochrysotile (or sometimes lizardite) and stevensite. It was formerly regarded as a mineral of the serpentine group.
OBS: A discredited mineral term since it is a mixture of clinochrysotile (but in some samples lizardite) and stevensite.
French (Minéralogie)
deweylite [correct, nom féminin]; gymnite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Antigorite compacte à éclat gras.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
deweylita [correct, nom féminin]; gimnita [correct, nom féminin]