English (Botany)
lawn-leaf [correct]
DEF: ... grass substitute in California; low herb creeping close to the ground and rooting, with close-matting stolons; small, rounded or kidney, shaped fresh green silky leaves to 1-2 cm across, tightly overlapping; the little flowers greenish-yellow.
French (Botanique)
dichondre à petites fleurs [correct]
OBS: Famille des Convolvulacées.
OBS: Petite plante couvre-sol à feuilles rondes et petites fleurs; originaire des Antilles et utilisée comme pelouse en Californie
OBS: Le genre de dichondre n’a pu être attesté dans les sources consultées.