English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Foreign Trade)
autotransportation parts
OBS: Parts and components intended for use in an autotransportation vehicle. (NAFTA [North American Free Trade Agreement], 1992, c. 3, app. 300-A.22 (27))
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Commerce extérieur)
pièces de véhicules de transport automobile [nom féminin]
OBS: Pièces et composantes utilisées dans un véhicule de transport automobile.
OBS: Source(s) : ALÉNA [Accord de libre-échange nord-américain], 1992, ch. 3, app. 300-A. 2(27)
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique Affaires étrangères