English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
collective defence [correct]
CONT: Canada remains firmly committed to collective defence through membership in NATO and to making worthwhile contributions to the Alliance, both in Europe and in North America, consistent with our interests and capabilities.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
défense collective [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Canada reste fidèle à la défense collective et à l'OTAN, et il entend apporter à l'Alliance, en Europe et en Amérique du Nord, une réelle contribution à la mesure de ses intérêts et de ses ressources.
Spanish (Estrategia militar; Militar (Generalidades))
defensa colectiva [correct, nom féminin]